FreddyBallHockey

We are starting this Sunday September 20th at 1:00 pm. The full regular season schedule is now confirmed with 7 teams listed. Wishing everyone a safe, competitive, and fun year ahead. A reminder that your deposits are now due and full registration fees will be due at the end of the month. Please contact your captains for more information.

#TeamGPWLTGFGADIFFPTS
1Icebreakers971150212915
2North Stars106315454013
3Crushers105324645112
4Phoenix105415348511
5The Ballbarians104513438-49
6Tyrants9135353507
7Blue Ballers100912960-311
#PlayerTeamGAPTS
1Sloan SmallmanNorth Stars172340
2Jatly JardinePhoenix132134
3Luke DemmingsNorth Stars102030
4Tim O'LearyIcebreakers131326
5Pascal Filiatrault-VeilleuxCrushers16925
6James HillPhoenix16925
7Matt AstleIcebreakers131124
8Patrick DaleyCrushers101424
9Troy DoylePhoenix61521
10James CampbellThe Ballbarians21820

FINALS Matchups Set for April 12th

Congratulations to the Tip-Ins and North Stars on securing their respective berths in the Finals, overcoming fantastic opponents The Collective and Dark Angels in grittiest fashion. The semi-finals…

Quarterfinals: Results and Stats

Congratulations to Dark Angels, Tip-Ins, and North Stars in advancing in sweeps. A tip of the hat to Mike Ridley in notching 2 shutouts and Andrew Gweon with…

Playoff Schedule!

Note that after the Quarter and Semi Final games there is a break for Easter